Good Reads, Top 7 Countdown!
7- Piratica by Tanith Lee- being a daring tale of a singular girl's adventure on the high seas
*Not very poplar- but a definite page turner!
6-The Faerie Path by Frewin Jones
*Set in England, and in the world of Faerie
5- The 39 Clues (By Ridley Pearson, and like 50 other authors together. book 1 is maze of bones)
4-The Kingdom Keepers by Ridely Pearson
3- The Hunger Games
* Duh.
2-Maximum Ride by James Patterson
1- Percy Jackson and The Heroes of Olympus!!!
This is pretty much the most addicting series I've read in awhile! Don't believe
me? Try it out!
*Not very poplar- but a definite page turner!
6-The Faerie Path by Frewin Jones
*Set in England, and in the world of Faerie
5- The 39 Clues (By Ridley Pearson, and like 50 other authors together. book 1 is maze of bones)
4-The Kingdom Keepers by Ridely Pearson
3- The Hunger Games
* Duh.
2-Maximum Ride by James Patterson
1- Percy Jackson and The Heroes of Olympus!!!
This is pretty much the most addicting series I've read in awhile! Don't believe
me? Try it out!
Take a Look at the newest Disney movie!
Disney's frozen is a story about two sisters who are more than polar opposites. There are such great movies coming out, but after summertime this beautiful flow tends to come to a stop. During this Time Disney usually helps with our withdrawal by coming out with a great movie. Let's hope this one is one of them!
Percy Jackson, Sea of Monsters! (Geeking out!!!)
This movie was great as an action film. In context of the book, I wasn't expecting much. So I wasn't disappointed when the story was not exactly accurate. That being said, Tyson was absolutely amazing. He was different than the way I imagined- but MUCH better and absolutely adorable. Not like a big stupid oaf, but more like a little boy vying for approval.